Accident Summary Nr: 121856.015 - Employee's fingertip is amputated when crushed by log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1445583.015 | 11/20/2019 | 321113 | Nemroc Inc |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on October 24, 2019, an employee was attempting to fix a log jam on a log deck for of a debarker when a log came loose and crushed his finger. The employee suffered a fingertip amputation and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1445583.015 | 33 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |