Accident Summary Nr: 121855.015 - Employee amputates finger in auger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1446141.015 | 10/10/2019 | 541420 | Royston, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on October 7, 2019, an employee was operating a Thermwood 53 CNC table router when he made contact with the unguarded point of operation. The employee suffered a finger amputation and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1446141.015 | 42 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |