Accident Summary Nr: 121827.015 - Employee injures hand while working on wood shaper, cutting
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1445918.015 | 11/18/2019 | 238350 | Walcott Enterprise, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on November 13, 2019, an employee was working on a wood shaper, cutting a cabinet door, when the board kicked back and his hand was caught up in the blade. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1445918.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury |