Accident Summary Nr: 12135.015 - Employee dies of heart attack at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 329795.015 | 04/03/2012 | 561720 | Metroclean Commercial Building Services |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on April 2, 2012, an employee was stripping and waxing a floor. The employee was found dead, laying on the floor. It appears the employee died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 329795.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |