Accident Summary Nr: 121074.015 - Employee fractures femur in fall from step stool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1410421.015 | 06/24/2019 | 326130 | The Gill Corporation |
Abstract: At 4:30 a.m. on June 18, 2019, an employee was cleaning a panel saw while standing on a step stool. The employee was stepping down from the stool when he lost his balance and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured left femur.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1410421.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury |