Accident Summary Nr: 120845.015 - Employee fractures his skull when struck by several wooden p
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1438658.015 | 10/17/2019 | 337212 | Maverick Millwork, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on October 16, 2019, an employee was unloading a delivery of MDF wall panels when he was struck by several panels and a drywall cart that fell on him, fracturing his skull. The employee was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1438658.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |