Accident Summary Nr: 120258.015 - Employee is electrocuted and killed when working on street l
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1434125.015 | 09/27/2019 | 238990 | Muncy Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on September 27, 2019, Employee #1 was working on a street light pole, electrocuted and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1434125.015 | 29 | M | Fatality |