Accident Summary Nr: 120156.015 - Employee fractures fingertip when caught in spring cap machi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1433358.015 | 09/25/2019 | 332321 | Windoor Incorporated |
Abstract: At 10:56 a.m. on September 6, 2019, an employee was operating a spring cap machine trying to clear a jam. The employee placed her left ring finger in an unguarded pinch point and fractured her fingertip, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1433358.015 | 53 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |