Accident Summary Nr: 120031.015 - Employee suffers heat cramps after work shift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1432465.015 | 09/16/2019 | 483113 | Young Brothers, Limited |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on September 11, 2019, an employee was completing her work shift at a shipping and receiving dock and was starting her personal vehicle to return home when she experienced severe cramps to her legs and abdomen. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of heat cramps.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1432465.015 | 60 | F | Hospitalized injury | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |