Accident Summary Nr: 119693.015 - Employee breaks two bones when run over by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1425105.015 | 08/15/2019 | 923120 | Department Of Public Health-Behavior Health |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on August 13, 2019, an employee was run over by a coworker driving a motor vehicle. While driving up a hill and into the sun, the coworker was blinded by sunlight for a short period of time. The employee sustained two broken bones in her right leg (broken tibia and fibula). The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1425105.015 | 64 | F | Hospitalized injury |