Accident Summary Nr: 119501.015 - Employee is killed when tractor overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1427881.015 | 08/21/2019 | 0132 | 111910 | 61089 - Richgrove Tobacco Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on August 20, 2019, Employee #1 was driving a tractor, taking a wagon to the field to pick up tobacco. There were no witnesses to the actual event, but he was found between the front and rear wheel of the tractor, which had turned over on its side. EMS was called and the employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1427881.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |