Accident Summary Nr: 119339.015 - Two employees are injured from ammonia inhalation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1421010.015 | 08/06/2019 | 115114 | Califresh Of California Llc |
Abstract: At 09:00 a.m. on August 06, 2019, two employees were working with coworkers on the packing line. The employees were exposed to ammonia coming from a safety valve. The employees started to have breathing difficulties and were treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1421010.015 | 35 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | |
| 2 | 1421010.015 | 55 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |