Accident Summary Nr: 119269.015 - Employee fractures leg after tripping and falling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1422415.015 | 08/26/2019 | 326199 | Premier Protective Packaging Inc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on July 31, 2019, an employee was walking around the side of the Sheeter machine. The employee tripped over the portable air hose and fixed air line. The employee fractured her left femur and was hospitalized for two days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1422415.015 | 62 | F | Hospitalized injury |