Accident Summary Nr: 118798.015 - Employee receives shoulder fracture and torn muscles from e
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1390595.015 | 04/04/2019 | 238210 | Capitol Electric Construction Company |
Abstract: At 1:32 p.m. on April 1, 2019, an employee attempted to troubleshoot a control circuit for a 277 VAC lighting system. The employee contacted the return path of the circuit and received an electric shock. The employee was hospitalized to treat a scapular fracture and torn muscles.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 | 6 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1390595.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |