Accident Summary Nr: 118229.015 - Employee strains back and leg while lifting patient
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1417491.015 | 07/23/2019 | 541690 | Team Risk Management Strategies, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on July 12, 2019, Employee #1 was lifting a patient into their bed, when she felt pain in her back and in her lower left leg. Employee #1 was treated and hospitalized for back strain and lower leg strain.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1417491.015 | 33 | F | Hospitalized injury | Health aides, except nursing |