Accident Summary Nr: 116838.015 - Employee lacerates both legs when run over by pickup truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1405716.015 | 06/05/2019 | 115310 | Arbor Metrics Solutions, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on May 21, 2019, an employee was briefing a homeowner on trimming responsibilities when the employee's pickup truck began to roll down the driveway. The employee attempted to stop the rolling vehicle and was run over by the tire. He suffered lacerations to both lower legs and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1405716.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury |