Accident Summary Nr: 115760.015 - Three employees sustain multiple leg and knee fractures in t
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1396539.015 | 04/24/2019 | 115115 | Westside Ag. Ii, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on April 2, 2019, three employees were riding downhill on a trailer that was attached to a tractor. The tractor's brakes were not functioning properly, causing it and the trailer to stop abruptly in a ditch. All three employees were hospitalized and treated for multiple leg and knee fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1396539.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | |
| 2 | 1396539.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | |
| 3 | 1396539.015 | 58 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |