Accident Summary Nr: 114049.015 - Temporary worker sustains amputation of fingers while cleani
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1347330.015 | 09/18/2018 | 561311 | Real Time Staffing Service, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on September 4, 2018, an employee was working for a temporary staffing agency. He was cleaning a planer machine in a facility's ramp department. When he reached into the planer table to push out some sawdust, his hand was caught by the planer's cutter head. He sustained the amputation of the index, middle, and ring fingers on his right hand. He was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1347330.015 | 41 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |