Accident Summary Nr: 113883.015 - Employee is completing CrossFit workout and suffers with rha
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1347456.015 | 09/19/2018 | 922160 | City Of Pasadena, Fire Department |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on September 11, 2018, an employee was participating in a CrossFit workout at CrossFit Pendulum and suffered with rhabdomyolysis. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1347456.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Fire Fighter |