Accident Summary Nr: 113392.015 - Employee slips on ice, falls, and breaks arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1376633.015 | 02/06/2019 | 237990 | Nanuq Inc |
Abstract: At 12:15 a.m. on February 1, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was filling a water truck. He slipped on the icy surface and fell. The employee was transported to the hospital and admitted for treatment of a fractured right arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1376633.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |