Accident Summary Nr: 112789.015 - Employee burns arm while moving nail polish containers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1337999.015 | 08/01/2018 | 339999 | Vi Jon |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on July 27, 2018, an employee sustains a burn on his arm while moving containers of nail polish. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1337999.015 | 40 | F | Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |