Accident Summary Nr: 112545.015 - Two thousand employees are evacuated from worksite due to no
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1360459.015 | 11/08/2018 | 522110 | First National Bank Of Omaha |
Abstract: On November 8, 2018, 2,000 employees who were working a the First National Bank were evacuated from the building when they smelled a sweet odor that caused a shortness of breath and irritation to their eyes. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1360459.015 | 50 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |