Accident Summary Nr: 112451.015 - Employee is injured while performing pest prevention service
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1332490.015 | 07/24/2018 | 561710 | Rentokil North America Inc |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on July 18, 2018, an employee was performing pest prevention services at a customer site in Fresno, CA. Employee was working in and out of areas that varied from normal to high temperatures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1332490.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Pest control occupations |