Accident Summary Nr: 112096.015 - Employee sustains first and second degree facial burns while
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1367995.015 | 12/21/2018 | 721110 | Ko Olina Fs Hotel Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on December 20, 2018, an employee was attempting to relight a gas oven's pilot light with a butane lighter and was kneeling on the ground with her face directly in front of the combustion chamber. The employee sustained first and second degree burns to her face and hands when the fire flared. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1367995.015 | 36 | F | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |