Accident Summary Nr: 111454.015 - Employee partially amputates finger when struck by machine s
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1363455.015 | 12/03/2018 | 311513 | Miceli Dairy Products Co |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on November 26, 2018, an employee was operating a Cheese forming machine and reached into the safety bar area. The employee caught his finger and partially amputated it. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1363455.015 | 43 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |