Accident Summary Nr: 111342.015 - Employee fractures arm when struck by paper bag baler arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1361830.015 | 11/29/2018 | 322220 | Ajm Packaging Corporation |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on October 3, 2018, an employee was pointing towards an airline leak with his arm over a low guard. The employee fractured his arm when he was struck by a raised lift arm of a paper bag baler. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1361830.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |