Accident Summary Nr: 111235.015 - Employee amputates finger when struck by wood joiner
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1361953.015 | 11/19/2018 | 515120 | Late 70'S Productions, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on November 15, 2018, an employee was trimming a 2 by 4 on a joiner when his pinky struck the blade, amputating his finger. The employee was hospitalized
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1361953.015 | 33 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |