Accident Summary Nr: 110280.015 - Employee sustains contusions and exhibits high blood pressur
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1354709.015 | 10/19/2018 | 332813 | Gmp Plating, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on October 16, 2018, an employee was retrieving a bucket of soap or chemical cleaner and was pinned between a vat and the automated hoist that was running. The employee was taken to the Regional Medical Center and was admitted for high blood pressure symptoms as well as contusions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1354709.015 | 72 | M | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |