Accident Summary Nr: 109464.015 - Employee amputates finger when caught by cord
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1348843.015 | 09/25/2018 | 326291 | Camso Manufacturing Usa, Ltd. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on September 17, 2018, an employee was running a cord through a machine when he caught his left hand's pinky in a loop that was formed. The employee amputated his finger and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1348843.015 | 20 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |