Accident Summary Nr: 108808.015 - Employee develops pain from prolonged wearing of safety gear
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1335894.015 | 08/03/2018 | 922120 | Corona Police Department |
Abstract: At 3:27 a.m. on July 21, 2018, Employee #1 was engaged as a police officer performing normal duties and working as a swat officer. She reported developing pains in the neck, shoulder back, and left arm. There was no specific event that resulted in injury requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1335894.015 | 39 | F | Hospitalized injury | Police and detectives, public service |