Accident Summary Nr: 108552.015 - Employee has his diving equipment entangled in rope and drow
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1341414.015 | 08/22/2018 | 561210 | Pacific Architects And Engineers |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on August 22, 2018, an employee was scuba diving to mark the location of an anchor and a rope became entangled in his regulator and air tank, drowning him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1341414.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Diver |