Accident Summary Nr: 107824.015 - Employee slips on wet floor and sustains abdominal pain
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1334316.015 | 07/30/2018 | 722511 | Red Robin International, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on July 3, 2018, an employee was coming from the manager's office and slipped on a wet floor. The employee experienced an abdominal pain and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1334316.015 | 30 | F | Hospitalized injury | Waiters'/waitresses' assistants |