Accident Summary Nr: 106591.015 - Employee stumbles into food storage shelf and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1323646.015 | 06/19/2018 | 623110 | Westchester Gardens Limited Partnership |
Abstract: At 6:35 a.m. on June 15, 2018, an employee stumbled into a food shelf and fractured his leg. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1323646.015 | 70 | F | Hospitalized injury | Dieticians |