Accident Summary Nr: 106512.015 - Employee catches finger between wire and machine and amputat
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1322933.015 | 06/11/2018 | 332618 | Oklahoma Steel And Wire Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on June 1, 2018, an employee was starting a wire draw machine and caught one of his fingers between the machine and a wire. The employee amputated his finger and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1322933.015 | 55 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |