Accident Summary Nr: 106203.015 - Five employees are caught in explosion by pumping line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1320538.015 | 06/05/2018 | 213112 | Schlumberger Technology Corporation |
Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on May 26, 2018, five employees were moving and capping well pump lines when one line exploded due to pressure. These employees were hospitalized requiring surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1320538.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |