Accident Summary Nr: 105955.015 - Employee contacts 480 volt control box and is electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1318542.015 | 05/10/2018 | 111940 | Triangle X Ranch |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on May 9, 2018, Employee #1 was working on an energized center irrigation pivot. During work, Employee #1 contacted a 480 volt control box that operates a boost pump and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1318542.015 | 56 | M | Fatality |