Accident Summary Nr: 105362.015 - Employee's fingers are amputated by wood planer machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1298323.015 | 02/28/2018 | 321999 | Art Glass Etc. Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:05 p.m. on January 5, 2018, an employee was planing the piece of wood with a wood planer machine. When the employee was feeding the wood to the wood planer machine his left hand fingers was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1298323.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury |