Accident Summary Nr: 105306.015 - Employee is struck on head by falling object and sustains co
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1313993.015 | 05/07/2018 | 448140 | Specialty Retailers Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on April 25, 2018, an employee was pushing multiple clothing hangars along an overhead carrier. a hangar fell off the carrier and struck the employee's head. The employee sustained a concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1313993.015 | 30 | F | Hospitalized injury | Not Applicable |