Accident Summary Nr: 105270.015 - Employee is struck by falling object while moving frame alon
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1313655.015 | 05/02/2018 | 336212 | Universal Trailer Corporation Horse/Livestock Group |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on April 25, 2018, an employee was pushing and pulling a trailer sub-frame along an overhead rail system. An aluminum part fell and the employee sustained broken bones in a foot. A safety device had been bypassed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1313655.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |