Accident Summary Nr: 104842.015 - Employee is killed in an explosion when checking oil well le
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1293016.015 | 02/02/2018 | 211111 | Ct Contracting Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on February 1, 2018, an employee was checking oil l well levels when there was a pressure explosion. The employee was hit by several fragments to the front of his body and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1293016.015 | 40 | M | Fatality |