Accident Summary Nr: 104107.015 - Employee is killed when caught between pile leads
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1303823.015 | 03/23/2018 | 1629 | 237990 | 107162 - Thatcher Foundation Inc |
Abstract: On March 22, 2018, Employee #1 was using a torch to scrap a lead used for pile driving. During work, Employee #1 became pinned between the portion of the lead cut and the remainder of the lead, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1303823.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |