Accident Summary Nr: 103535.015 - Employee is struck by falling lorry tank and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1298903.015 | 02/27/2018 | 311919 | Evans Food Group Ltd. |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on February 19, 2018, an employee was pushing a Lorry tank located on a rail track when the tank fell and struck the employee's leg, fracturing it. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1298903.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |