Accident Summary Nr: 101882.015 - Employee is shocked while working on a production line sorti
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285770.015 | 12/21/2017 | 333294 | Pure'S Food Specialties, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 a.m. on December 16, 2017, an employee was working on a production line sorting products. The employee touched a box on the working line machine and was shocked.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1285770.015 | 36 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine feeders and offbearers |