Accident Summary Nr: 101317.015 - Employee sustains electrical shock while disconnecting the g
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1281473.015 | 12/05/2017 | 221121 | Citizens Electric Corporation |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on December 1, 2017, an employee was changing out a regulator which was energized. The employee was shocked when the ground was disconnected.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1281473.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical power installers and repairers |